top of page
High School Exterior

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Welcome to The Hull Firm, a dedicated student discipline law firm serving families within the Gwinnett County School District in metro Atlanta, Georgia. We understand the unique challenges that students facing disciplinary issues encounter, and we are here to provide the legal representation and advocacy necessary to ensure fair treatment and uphold their rights within the educational system.

Welcome to The Hull Firm: Your Student Defense Law Firm in Metro Atlanta, Georgia

 

At The Hull Firm, we specialize in defending students within the Gwinnett County School District. Our dedicated team provides expert representation in the following areas:

  • Manifestation Determination Hearings

  • Student Tribunal Hearings

  • Appeals to the Local Board of Education

  • Appeals to the State Board of Education

We understand the challenges students face in the educational system. Whether your child needs advocacy in disciplinary hearings or appeals, we're here to ensure their rights are protected and upheld.

 

Why Choose The Hull Firm?

 

With years of experience in student defense law, we offer:

  • Expertise: Our attorneys specialize in education law and have a deep understanding of the complexities within the school system.

  • Dedication: We are passionate about advocating for students' rights and ensuring fair treatment in all educational matters.

  • Local Knowledge: Serving the Gwinnett County School District means we understand the local educational landscape and can provide tailored solutions.

 

Contact Us Today

Don't navigate student defense issues alone. Contact The Hull Firm today to schedule a consultation. Let us help you navigate the complexities of education law and ensure your child receives the education they deserve.

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Elementary Schools

(PK-05)

  • Alcova Elementary School

  • Alford Elementary

  • Anderson-Livsey Elementary School

  • Annistown Elementary School

  • Arcado Elementary School

  • Baggett Elementary School

  • Baldwin Elementary

  • Beaver Ridge Elementary School

  • Benefield Elementary School

  • Berkeley Lake Elementary School

  • Bethesda Elementary School

  • Britt Elementary School

  • Brookwood Elementary School

  • Burnette Elementary School

  • Camp Creek Elementary School

  • Cedar Hill Elementary School

  • Centerville Elementary School

  • Chattahoochee Elementary School

  • Chesney Elementary School

  • Cooper Elementary School

  • Corley Elementary School

  • Craig Elementary School

  • Dacula Elementary School

  • Devereux Ackerman Academy - Gwinnett

  • Dyer Elementary School

  • Duncan Creek Elementary

  • Ferguson Elementary School

  • Fort Daniel Elementary School

  • Freeman's Mill Elementary School

  • Grayson Elementary School

  • Graves Elementary School

  • Gwin Oaks Elementary School

  • Harbins Elementary School

  • Harmony Elementary School

  • Harris Elementary School

  • Head Elementary School

  • Hopkins Elementary School

  • Ivy Creek Elementary School

  • Jackson Elementary School

  • Jenkins Elementary School

  • Kanoheda Elementary School

  • Knight Elementary School

  • Lawrenceville Elementary School

  • Level Creek Elementary School

  • Lilburn Elementary School

  • Lovin Elementary School

  • Magill Elementary School

  • Mason Elementary School

  • McKendree Elementary School

  • Meadowcreek Elementary School

  • Minor Elementary School

  • Moore Middle School

  • Mulberry Elementary School

  • Nesbit Elementary School

  • New Life Academy of Excellence

  • North Metro Academy of Performing Arts

  • Norton Elementary School

  • Norcross Elementary School

  • Oakland Meadow School

  • Parsons Elementary School

  • Partee Elementary School

  • Patrick Elementary School

  • Peachtree Elementary School

  • Pharr Elementary School

  • Puckett's Mill Elementary School

  • Riverside Elementary School

  • Roberts Elementary School

  • Rockbridge Elementary School

  • Rosebud Elementary School

  • Shiloh Elementary School

  • Simonton Elementary School

  • Simpson Elementary School

  • Starling Elementary School

  • Stripling Elementary School

  • Sugar Hill Elementary School

  • Sycamore Elementary School

  • Taylor Elementary School

  • Trip Elementary School

  • Walnut Grove Elementary School

  • White Oak Elementary School

  • Winn Holt Elementary School

  • Woodward Mill Elementary School

Middle Schools

(06-08)

  • Bay Creek Middle School

  • Berkmar Middle School

  • Couch Middle School

  • Creekland Middle School

  • Crews Middle School

  • Duluth Middle School

  • Grace Snell Middle School

  • Gwinnett InterVention Education (GIVE) Center East

  • Jones Middle School

  • Jordan Middle School

  • Lanier Middle School

  • Lilburn Middle School

  • McConnell Middle School

  • Moore Middle School

  • North Gwinnett Middle School

  • Northbrook Middle School

  • Osborne Middle School

  • Pinckneyville Middle School

  • Radloff Middle School

  • Richards Middle School

  • Shiloh Middle School

  • Snellville Middle School

  • Summerour Middle School

  • Sweetwater Middle School

  • Trickum Middle School

  • Twin Rivers Middle School

High Schools

(09-12)

  • Archer High School

  • Berkmar High School

  • Brookwood High School

  • Central Gwinnett High School

  • Collins Hill High School

  • Dacula High School

  • Discovery High School

  • Duluth High School

  • Grayson High School

  • Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology

  • International Transition Center

  • Lanier High School

  • McClure Health Science High School

  • Meadowcreek High School

  • Mill Creek High School

  • Mountain View High School

  • Norcross High School

  • North Gwinnett High School

  • Parkview High School

  • Paul Duke STEM High School

  • Peachtree Ridge High School

  • Phoenix High School

  • Seckinger High School

  • Shiloh High School

  • South Gwinnett High School

bottom of page